Adit

Written by admin on . No Comment, 280 views

Adit

Biography
Real Name: Aditya Nuruliman Firmansyah
Nick Name: Adit
Place of birth: Bandung
Date of birth: May 29, 1988
Father's name: Eddy Sudrajat
Mother's name: Suliah
Hobby: Travelling, Otomotif

TV Series

Bidadari 3
Pinokio
Romeo Dan Juliet
Jangan Berhenti Mencintaiku

Filmography
Chika (2008)
Kawin Kontrak Lagi (2008)

...

Usmar Ismail

Written by admin on . No Comment, 308 views

Usmar Ismail

Date of Birth: 1961
Place of Birth: Bukittinggi, West Sumatra  Indonesia
Profession: Director
Died: 1971

Biography
Usmar Ismail (1921 - 1971) was a prominent Indonesian film director. He was a Minangkabau descent. He was widely regarded as the native Indonesian pioneer of the Cinema of Indonesia although films made by the Dutch dated back to around 1926.

Fighters for Freedom which documented Indonesian independence from the Dut ...


Garin Nugroho

Written by admin on . No Comment, 235 views

Garin Nugroho

Date of Birth: June 6, 1961
Profession: Director

Biography
Garin Nugroho Riyanto (June 6, 1961) is a Berlin International Film Festival and Singapore International Film Festival award winning Indonesian film director who has directed many of Indonesia's most acclaimed films.

His 1991 road film Cinta Dalam Sepotong Roti is often cited as one of the top Indonesian films of the last twenty years.
His 2000 film ...


Ateng

Written by admin on . No Comment, 198 views

Ateng

Name: Andreas Leo Ateng Suripto
Birthday: Agustus 8, 1942
Place of Birth: Bogor, Indonesia
Past away: Mei 6, 2003
Profession: pelawak, aktor
Being Actor: 1960 - 2003

Biography
Ateng (1942 - Jakarta, 6 Mei 2003). Lahir dengan nama lengkap Andreas Leo Ateng Suripto yang dikenal sebagai pelawak Indonesia. Ia menikah dengan Theresia Maria Reni Indrawati. Dari pernikahannya lahir dua putra bernama Alexander Agung Suripto dan Antonius ...