Kang Ren Wu

Chris Wu Kang-jen is a Taiwanese actor and model. He debuted in the short film "Fragile in Love: Poetry in Motion" in 2007, and first came to attention for his role in the 2009 television series "Autumn's Concerto". He received his first acting award at the 18th Asian Television Awards for Best Actor in a Leading Role for his performance in the 2012 TV series "Emerging Light".

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1982-11-24

Place of Birth: Kaohsiung, Taiwan

Also Known As: 吳慷仁, Kang-Ren Wu, Wu Kang-Jen, Wu Kang-Ren, Kang Ren Wu, Chris Wu

Kang Ren Wu