Ray Fisher

Ray Fisher (born September 8, 1987) is an American actor. He is known for his portrayal of the superhero Victor Stone / Cyborg in the DC Extended Universe media franchise, appearing first in a cameo in the film Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (2016) and then in a lead role in the films Justice League (2017) and its 2021 director's cut. In television, he played detective Henry Hays in the third season of the crime drama series True Detective. He recently played in "Women of Movement" which aired on ABC on January 6, 2022. This was a documentary based on Emmett Till.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1987-09-08

Place of Birth: Camden, New Jersey, USA

Also Known As: Raymond Fisher

Ray Fisher