Subbalakshmi

Subbalakshmi is an acclaimed Carnatic musician, composer and an actress in Malayalam film industry. She have also acted in Hindi, Telugu, Tamil and Kannada films. She is one of the prominent supporting actresses currently handling grand mother roles in Malayalam movies. She is noted for her performance in Kalyanaraman , Pandippada, Nandanam and Dil Bechara

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1936-04-21

Place of Birth:

Also Known As: Shubhlaxmi

Subbalakshmi