Mia Goth

Mia Gypsy Mello da Silva Goth (November 30, 1993) is an English actress born in London, England, UK. Her mother is Brazilian and her father Canadian. Her maternal grandmother is Brazilian actress Maria Gladys. She started as a model and made her screen debut in Lars von Trier's erotic drama Nymphomaniac (2013). She also starred in A Cure for Wellness (2016), Suspiria (2018), High Life (2018), and Emma (2020).

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1993-11-30

Place of Birth: Southwark, London, England

Also Known As: 미아 고스, Mia Gypsy Mello da Silva Goth

Mia Goth