Timothée Chalamet

Timothée Hal Chalamet (born December 27, 1995) is an American actor. He made his feature film debut in Jason Reitman's drama Men, Women & Children (2014) and appeared in Christopher Nolan's science fiction film Interstellar (2014). In 2017, he became known for his supporting roles in Greta Gerwig's directorial debut Lady Bird, and for his lead role in Luca Guadagnino's romance Call Me by Your Name.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1995-12-27

Place of Birth: Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As: Timothee Chalamet, Timothy Chalamet, Timothée Hal Chalamet, Timothee Hal Chalamet, 티모시 샬라메, ტიმოთი შალამე, 蒂莫西·柴勒梅德, Τιμοτέ Σαλαμέ, טימותי שאלאמה, 蒂莫西·查拉梅, 提摩西·夏勒梅, ტიმოთი შალამე

Timothée Chalamet