Zhao Lusi

Zhao Lu Si (English name: Rosy) was born on November 9, 1998, in Chengdu, Sichuan Province. She studied at Mingdao University in Taiwan. In 2017, she joined the entertainment circle by participating in the romance drama “Untouchable Lovers”. On January 12, 2019, she won the Annual Network Potential Actor Award at the 3rd Jinguduo Online Film and Television Festival. On October 20th, she won the China TV Good Actor Outstanding Actor (Online Drama Group Actress) Award and won the "Best Actress Award" at the 7th Hengdian Film and Television Awards. She won the Tencent Video Star Awards "Breakthrough TV Actor of the Year" award. On January 18, 2021, she won the "Second Session of the Screen-fusion Broadcast and Screen-fusion Vitality Actor" and "Shining Artist of the Year" at Douyin Star Motion Night.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1998-11-09

Place of Birth: Chengdu,Sichuan Province,China

Also Known As: 赵露思 , Zhao Lu Si, 조로사, 짜오루스, Lusi Zhao, Rosy Zhao

Zhao Lusi