Sundar C

Sundar C. is a South Indian film director and actor. He has directed over 25 films in Tamil and Telugu. Initially, he worked as an assistant director to Manivannan and became a director with the family drama Murai Maman. His notable films include Ullathai Allitha, Arunachalam and Anbe Sivam. He made his acting debut in 2006 with the film Thalai Nagaram. He made his directorial debut in Telugu with the film Something Something.

Known For: Directing

Birthday: 1968-01-21

Place of Birth: Erode, Tamil Nadu, India

Also Known As: சுந்தர் சி., Sundar C.

Sundar C