Carlos Bardem

Carlos Encinas Bardem (born 1963) is a Spanish actor. He is the son of actress Pilar Bardem and brother of actors Mónica and Javier Bardem. Carlos Bardem won the 2008 Spanish Actors Union's "Newcomer Award for a Male" (Categoría Masculina) for La zona. Other films are Alacran enamorado (2013), Entrelobos (2010), Pickpockets: Maestros del robo (2018) and Alegría, tristeza (2018).

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1963-03-07

Place of Birth: Madrid, Spain

Also Known As: 카를로스 바르뎀

Carlos Bardem