Lana Wachowski

Lana Wachowski (born June 21, 1965) is known as one of the Wachowski sisters — a directing, writing and producing duo most famous for creating The Matrix series.

Known For: Writing

Birthday: 1965-06-21

Place of Birth: Chicago, Illinois, USA

Also Known As: The Wachowskis, The Wachowski Sisters, The Wachowski Brothers, Larry Wachowski

Lana Wachowski