Matthew Vaughn

Matthew Vaughn is an English film producer and director known for producing such films as Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels (1998) and Snatch (2000) and directing the films Layer Cake (2004), Stardust (2007) and Kick-Ass (2010).

Known For: Production

Birthday: 1971-03-07

Place of Birth: London, England, UK

Also Known As: Мэттью Вон, 马修·沃恩, マシュー・ヴォーン, ماثيو فون, Matthew de Vere Drummond, 馬修范恩, 매튜 본

Matthew Vaughn